Tennis Live

Tennis - Australian Open Men - P1

» View the rest of the draw

1st Round 2nd Round 3rd Round 4th Round Quarter-final Semifinal
Rafael Nadal (ESP) Bernard Tomic (AUS) Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-4 Abandoned Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) 7-6 0-6 7-6 6-2 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-2 6-4 6-2 Gaël Monfils (FRA) 7-6 7-5 6-2 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-1 6-2 6-3 Kei Nishikori (JPN) 7-5 6-1 6-0 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 7-6 7-5 7-6 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-4 Rafael Nadal (ESP) 3-6 7-6 7-6 6-2 Roger Federer (SUI) 6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) Igor Sijsling (NED)
Tobias Kamke (GER) Jack Sock (USA) Jack Sock (USA) 7-6 5-7 6-2 6-4 Gaël Monfils (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-4
Ryan Harrison (USA) Gaël Monfils (FRA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-6 6-3 5-7 5-7 7-5 Donald Young (USA) 6-7 7-6 6-2 1-0 Abandoned Donald Young (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 4-6 7-5 Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-1 6-1 7-6
Robin Haase (NED) Donald Young (USA)
Dušan Lajovic (SRB) Lucas Pouille (FRA) Dušan Lajovic (SRB) 6-4 7-6 4-6 6-3 Kei Nishikori (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-2 4-6 6-2
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) Kei Nishikori (JPN)
Milos Raonic (CAN) Daniel Gimeno (ESP) Milos Raonic (CAN) 7-6 6-1 4-6 6-2 Victor Hanescu (ROU) 7-6 7-6 6-3 Milos Raonic (CAN) 7-6 6-4 6-4 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 6-3 7-6 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-3 3-6 6-4 7-6 Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-2 6-1 6-4
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Jimmy Wang (TPE) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 6-2 6-1 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-3
Bradley Klahn (USA) Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Benoît Paire (FRA) Frank Dancevic (CAN) Benoît Paire (FRA) 7-6 6-3 6-4 Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 6-3 6-7 6-2 7-6 Benoît Paire (FRA) 6-7 6-7 6-4 6-2 6-2 Roberto Bautista (ESP) 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4 7-5
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) Benjamin Becker (GER)
Roberto Bautista (ESP) Tim Smyczek (USA) Roberto Bautista (ESP) 6-2 6-1 6-1 Juan Martín Del Potro (ARG) 6-7 6-3 6-4 6-4
Rhyne Williams (USA) Juan Martín Del Potro (ARG)
Andy Murray (GBR) Go Soeda (JPN) Andy Murray (GBR) 6-1 6-1 6-3 Vincent Millot (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-7 6-1 6-3 Andy Murray (GBR) 6-2 6-2 7-5 Feliciano López (ESP) 6-4 7-6 6-4 Andy Murray (GBR) 7-6 6-4 6-2 Stéphane Robert (FRA) 6-0 7-6 6-4 Andy Murray (GBR) 6-1 6-2 6-7 6-2 Roger Federer (SUI) 6-3 7-5 6-4
Vincent Millot (FRA) Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Michael Berrer (GER) Michaël Llodra (FRA) Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 7-5 6-1 Feliciano López (ESP) 6-4 6-4 7-6
Somdev Devvarman (IND) Feliciano López (ESP)
Stéphane Robert (FRA) Aljaž Bedene (SLO) Stéphane Robert (FRA) 7-6 6-3 6-0 Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-3 7-6 7-5 Stéphane Robert (FRA) 7-6 6-1 6-7 6-1 Martin Kližan (SVK) 6-4 6-3 5-7 7-6
Michal Przysiezny (POL) Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Blaž Rola (SLO) Federico Delbonis (ARG) Blaž Rola (SLO) 6-4 6-2 7-5 Martin Kližan (SVK) 6-2 7-6 Abandoned
Martin Kližan (SVK) John Isner (USA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) Filippo Volandri (ITA) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-5 6-3 6-3 Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6 Abandoned Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6 6-4 6-4 Gilles Simon (FRA) 4-6 7-6 6-7 6-1 6-2 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 7-6 6-4 6-2 Roger Federer (SUI) 6-2 6-2 6-3
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) Julian Reister (GER)
Marin Cilic (CRO) Marcel Granollers (ESP) Marin Cilic (CRO) 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2 Gilles Simon (FRA) 6-7 6-4 3-6 6-3 16-14
Daniel Brands (GER) Gilles Simon (FRA)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Ze Zhang (CHN) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2 6-3 Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-7 6-4 6-2 6-0 Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 7-6 3-6 2-6 6-4 6-4 Roger Federer (SUI) 6-2 6-1 7-6
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Radek Štepánek (CZE) Blaž Kavcic (SLO) Blaž Kavcic (SLO) 6-7 4-6 6-1 2-0 Abandoned Roger Federer (SUI) 6-4 6-4 6-2
James Duckworth (AUS) Roger Federer (SUI)
Tomáš Berdych (CZE) Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) Tomáš Berdych (CZE) 6-3 6-4 6-3 Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 7-5 7-5 7-6 Tomáš Berdych (CZE) 6-4 6-1 6-3 Damir Džumhur (BIH) 4-6 4-6 6-3 4-1 Abandoned Tomáš Berdych (CZE) 6-4 6-2 6-2 Kevin Anderson (RSA) 3-6 4-6 6-3 7-6 7-5 Tomáš Berdych (CZE) 6-2 6-2 6-3 David Ferrer (ESP) 6-7 7-5 6-2 6-1 Tomáš Berdych (CZE) 6-1 6-4 2-6 6-4 Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-2 3-6 9-7
Di Wu (CHN) Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Jan Hájek (CZE) Damir Džumhur (BIH) Damir Džumhur (BIH) 6-4 6-2 6-1 Ivan Dodig (CRO) 7-6 6-3 7-6
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Ivan Dodig (CRO)
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Jirí Veselý (CZE) Kevin Anderson (RSA) 2-6 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-4 Dominic Thiem (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-3 7-6 Kevin Anderson (RSA) 6-4 6-3 6-4 Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 7-6 6-4 4-6 6-1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) João Sousa (POR)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) 6-4 7-6 6-7 6-2 Guillermo García-López (ESP) 7-5 5-2 Abandoned
Guillermo García-López (ESP) Tommy Haas (GER)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-1 6-4 6-2 Florian Mayer (GER) 6-4 6-2 6-4 Florian Mayer (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-3 Florian Mayer (GER) 7-5 6-2 6-2 David Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 7-6 6-2
Florian Mayer (GER) Denis Kudla (USA)
Albert Ramos (ESP) Pablo Andújar (ESP) Pablo Andújar (ESP) 6-4 6-2 6-4 Jerzy Janowicz (POL) 1-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-1
Jordan Thompson (AUS) Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
Jérémy Chardy (FRA) Jesse Huta Galung (NED) Jérémy Chardy (FRA) 6-2 6-4 6-4 Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 7-5 7-5 6-2 Jérémy Chardy (FRA) 7-5 7-6 6-7 7-6 David Ferrer (ESP) 7-6 5-7 6-0 6-3
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Steve Johnson (USA) Adrian Mannarino (FRA) Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 5-7 6-4 David Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-4 6-4
Alejandro González (COL) David Ferrer (ESP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) Andrey Golubev (KAZ) Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-4 4-1 Abandoned Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-7 6-2 6-2 6-3 Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-3 6-3 6-7 6-4 Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 3-6 7-6 7-6 6-1 Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) Abandoned Tommy Robredo (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-4 7-6 Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6-3 7-6 7-6 Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-0 6-2
Alejandro Falla (COL) Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Matthew Ebden (AUS) Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-3 7-5 4-6 0-6 6-3 Vasek Pospisil (CAN) 6-4 6-3 6-4
Samuel Groth (AUS) Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) Lukáš Rosol (CZE) Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-1 6-7 3-6 7-6 8-6 Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-3 3-6 4-6 6-1 6-2 Tommy Robredo (ESP) 6-3 6-7 6-1 7-6 Richard Gasquet (FRA) 7-6 6-4 6-4
Pablo Carreño (ESP) Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) Lukasz Kubot (POL) Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4 Richard Gasquet (FRA) 7-5 6-4 6-1
David Guez (FRA) Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA) Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Abandoned Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 3-6 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-3 Fabio Fognini (ITA) 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-2 Sam Querrey (USA) 6-2 6-3 6-4 Fabio Fognini (ITA) 7-5 6-4 6-4 Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3 7-5
Dudi Sela (ISR) Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) Sam Querrey (USA) Sam Querrey (USA) 6-3 6-2 3-6 7-6 Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 1-6 6-4 7-6 6-2
Juan Mónaco (ARG) Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) Michael Russell (USA) Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-2 6-2 6-3 Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 7-5 6-4 Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-0 6-4 6-4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) Denis Istomin (UZB)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) Albert Montañés (ESP) Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-1 6-3 6-1 Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6 6-1
Lukáš Lacko (SVK) Novak Djokovic (SRB)