Mixed Martial Arts - Upcoming big fight schedule

Your one-stop shop to find out who's fighting who in the world of MMA. All cards subject to change. TBD = To be determined.

BELLATOR 114: SHLEMENKO VS. WARD

March 29, 2014

MAIN CARD

Alexander Shlemenko vs. Brennan Ward TITLE FIGHT

Desmond Green vs. Will Martinez

Brett Cooper vs. Kendall Grove

Matt Bessette vs. Daniel Weichel

UNDERCARD

Edson Berto vs. Rad Martinez

Jason Fischer vs. Justin Wilcox

Ron Keslar vs. Jordan Smith

Trevor Carlson vs. Linton Vassell

Mike Estus vs. Gavin Sterritt

Mike Arrant vs. Mike Wilkinson

Bubba Jenkins vs. Sean Powers

WORLD SERIES OF FIGHTING 9

March 29, 2014

MAIN CARD

Steve Carl vs. Rousimar Palhares

Marlon Moraes vs. Josh Rettinghouse TITLE FIGHT

Ozzy Dugulubgov vs. Johnny Nunez

Mike Corey vs. Shane Kruchten

Josh Burkman vs. Tyler Stinson

Yushin Okami vs. Svetlozar Savov

UNDERCARD

Chris Gruetzemacher vs. John Gunderson

Sean Cantor vs. Bryson Wailehua-Hansen

Jimmy Jones vs. Rudy Morales

Phil Dace vs. Danny Davis

Gil Guardado vs. Jimmy Spicuzza

Tanner Cowan vs. A.J. Williams

BELLATOR 115

April 4, 2014

Cheick Kongo vs. Vitaly Minakov TITLE FIGHT

Dan Cramer vs. Doug Marshall

BELLATOR 116

April 11, 2014

Joey Beltran vs. Vladimir Matyushenko

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: MINOTAURO VS. NELSON

April 11, 2014

MAIN CARD

Roy Nelson vs. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

Clay Guida vs. Tatsuya Kawajiri

UNDERCARD

Johnny Bedford vs. Rani Yahya

John Howard vs. Ryan LaFlare

Daniel Omielanczuk vs. Jared Rosholt

Chris Camozzi vs. Andrew Craig

Thales Leites vs. Trevor Smith

Dustin Ortiz vs. Alptekin Ozkilic

Beneil Dariush vs. Ramsey Nijem

Jim Alers vs. Alan Omer

THE ULTIMATE FIGHTER NATIONS: CANADA VS. AUSTRALIA FINALE

April 16, 2014

MAIN CARD

Michael Bisping vs. Tim Kennedy

Patrick Cote vs. Kyle Noke

UNDERCARD

Mitch Gagnon vs. Tim Gorman

K.J. Noons vs. Sam Stout

Mark Bocek vs. Evan Dunham

Shayna Baszler vs. Sarah Kaufman

Dustin Kimura vs. George Roop

Alex Caceres vs. Erik Perez

Akira Corassani vs. Dustin Poirier

Ryan Jimmo vs. Sean O’Connell

BELLATOR 117

April 18, 2014

Douglas Lima vs. Rick Hawn

UFC ON FOX 11

April 19, 2014

MAIN CARD

Travis Browne vs. Fabricio Werdum

Edson Barboza vs. Donald Cerrone

Rafael dos Anjos vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov

UNDERCARD

Travis Browne vs. Fabricio Werdum

Liz Carmouche vs. Miesha Tate

Pat Healy vs. Jorge Masvidal

Yoel Romero vs. Brad Tavares

Caio Magalhaes vs. Josh Samman

Thiago Alves vs. Seth Baczynski

Derrick Lewis vs. Jack May

Mike Brown vs. Estevan Payan

Jordan Mein vs. Hernani Perpetuo

Alexis Dufresne vs. Amanda Nunes

UFC 172: JONES VS. TEIXEIRA

April 26, 2014

MAIN CARD

Jon Jones vs. Glover Teixeira TITLE FIGHT

Joseph Benavidez vs. Tim Elliott

Jake Ellenberger vs. Tarec Saffiedine

Phil Davis vs. Anthony Johnson

Tim Boetsch vs. Luke Rockhold

UNDERCARD

Joe Ellenberger vs. Yancy Medeiros

Andre Fili vs. Max Holloway

Bethe Correia vs. Jessamyn Duke

Bobby Green vs. Jim Miller

Takanori Gomi vs. Isaac Vallie-Flagg

Charlie Brenneman vs. Danny Castillo

ONE FC: RISE OF HEROES

May 2, 2014

Bibiano Fernandes vs. Masakatsu Ueda TITLE FIGHT

BELLATOR 118

May 2, 2014

Joe Warren vs. TBA TITLE FIGHT

Phil Baroni vs. Jesus Martinez

BELLATOR 119

May 9, 2014

Card to be announced

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BROWN VS. SILVA

May 10, 2014

MAIN CARD

Matt Brown vs. Erick Silva

UNDERCARD

Soa Palelei vs. Ruan Potts

Justin Salas vs. Ben Wall

Ed Herman vs. Rafael Natal

Manny Gamburyan vs. Nik Lentz

Chris Cariaso vs. Louis Smolka

Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Darrell Montague

Johnny Eduardo vs. Eddie Wineland

Daron Cruickshank vs. Erik Koch

Lorenz Larkin vs. Constantinos Philippou

William Macario vs. Neil Magny

Anthony Lapsley vs. Albert Tumenov

BELLATOR 120: ALVAREZ VS. CHANDLER III

May 17, 2014

Eddie Alvarez vs. Michael Chandler TITLE FIGHT

Quinton Jackson vs. Muhammed Lawal

UFC 173: WEIDMAN VS. MACHIDA

May 24, 2014

MAIN CARD

Chris Weidman vs. Lyoto Machida TITLE FIGHT

Junior dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic

UNDERCARD

Kyung Ho Kang vs. Chris Holdsworth

Doo Ho Choi vs. Sam Sicilia

James Krause vs. Jamie Varner

T.J. Dillashaw vs. Takeya Mizugaki

Mitch Clarke vs. Al Iaquinta

Michael Chiesa vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Tony Ferguson vs. Katsunori Kikuno

Yves Edwards vs. Piotr Hallmann

Anthony Njokuani vs. Vinc Pichel

Li Jingliang vs. Danny Mitchell