African Cup of Nations | Fixtures | Results | Scores

African Cup of Nations

African Cup of Nations Fixtures

Group Stage
19 Jan, 16:00 A South Africa 0 - 0 Cape Verde Islands FNB Stadium, Johannesburg
19 Jan, 19:00 A Angola 0 - 0 Morocco FNB Stadium, Johannesburg
20 Jan, 15:00 B Ghana 2 - 2 Congo DR Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
20 Jan, 18:00 B Mali 1 - 0 Niger Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
21 Jan, 15:00 C Zambia 1 - 1 Ethiopia Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
21 Jan, 18:00 C Nigeria 1 - 1 Burkina Faso Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
22 Jan, 15:00 D Ivory Coast 2 - 1 Togo Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
22 Jan, 18:00 D Tunisia 1 - 0 Algeria Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
23 Jan, 15:00 A South Africa 2 - 0 Angola Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
23 Jan, 18:00 A Morocco 1 - 1 Cape Verde Islands Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
24 Jan, 15:00 B Ghana 1 - 0 Mali Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
24 Jan, 18:00 B Niger 0 - 0 Congo DR Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
25 Jan, 15:00 C Zambia 1 - 1 Nigeria Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
25 Jan, 18:00 C Burkina Faso 4 - 0 Ethiopia Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
26 Jan, 15:00 D Ivory Coast 3 - 0 Tunisia Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
26 Jan, 18:00 D Algeria 0 - 2 Togo Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
27 Jan, 17:00 A South Africa 2 - 2 Morocco Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
27 Jan, 17:00 A Cape Verde Islands 2 - 1 Angola Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
28 Jan, 17:00 B Niger 0 - 3 Ghana Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
28 Jan, 17:00 B Congo DR 1 - 1 Mali Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
29 Jan, 17:00 C Burkina Faso 0 - 0 Zambia Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
29 Jan, 17:00 C Ethiopia 0 - 2 Nigeria Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
30 Jan, 17:00 D Algeria 2 - 2 Ivory Coast Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
30 Jan, 17:00 D Togo 1 - 1 Tunisia Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Quarter-final
2 Feb, 15:00 QF1 Ghana 2 - 0 Cape Verde Islands Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
2 Feb, 18:30 QF2 South Africa 1 - 1
(1-3)
Mali
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
3 Feb, 15:00 QF3 Ivory Coast 1 - 2 Nigeria Royal Bafokeng Stadium, Rustenburg
3 Feb, 18:30 QF4 Burkina Faso 1 - 0 Togo Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Semifinal
6 Feb, 15:00 SF1 Mali 1 - 4 Nigeria Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban
6 Feb, 18:30 SF2 Burkina Faso 1 - 1
(3-2)
Ghana
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Final 3-4
9 Feb, 18:00 Mali 3 - 1 Ghana Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Final
10 Feb, 18:30 Nigeria 1 - 0 Burkina Faso FNB Stadium, Johannesburg