Overall Time Standings: Stage 02

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 143 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 3h44'01'' 00''
2 114 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 3h44'04'' 03''
3 085 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 3h44'07'' 06''
4 047 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 3h44'34'' 33''
5 039 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 3h44'36'' 35''
6 064 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 3h44'43'' 42''
7 118 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 3h44'43'' 42''
8 061 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 3h44'45'' 44''
9 068 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 3h44'49'' 48''
10 031 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 3h44'49'' 48''
11 046 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 3h44'54'' 53''
12 116 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 3h44'55'' 54''
13 075 André GREIPEL GER LTS 3h45'00'' 59''
14 041 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 3h45'01'' 1'00''
15 071 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 3h45'01'' 1'00''
16 044 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 3h45'09'' 1'08''
17 078 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 3h45'13'' 1'12''
18 065 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 3h45'14'' 1'13''
19 111 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 3h45'20'' 1'19''
20 038 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 3h45'21'' 1'20''
21 112 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 3h45'25'' 1'24''
22 082 WARREN BARGUIL FRA TGA 3h45'26'' 1'25''
23 063 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 3h45'27'' 1'26''
24 115 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 3h45'49'' 1'48''
25 182 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT IAM 3h45'50'' 1'49''
26 058 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 3h45'56'' 1'55''
27 067 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 3h45'58'' 1'57''
28 131 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 3h46'00'' 1'59''
29 054 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 3h46'03'' 2'02''
30 141 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 3h46'04'' 2'03''
31 021 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 3h46'08'' 2'07''
32 033 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 3h46'10'' 2'09''
33 001 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 3h46'10'' 2'09''
34 081 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 3h46'12'' 2'11''
35 008 Rein TAARAMÄE EST AST 3h46'12'' 2'11''
36 028 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 3h46'14'' 2'13''
37 139 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 3h46'16'' 2'15''
38 057 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 3h46'20'' 2'19''
39 059 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 3h46'23'' 2'22''
40 004 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 3h46'24'' 2'23''
41 011 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 3h46'26'' 2'25''
42 087 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 3h46'26'' 2'25''
43 027 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 3h46'27'' 2'26''
44 051 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 3h46'28'' 2'27''
45 066 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP BMC 3h46'31'' 2'30''
46 035 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 3h46'33'' 2'32''
47 096 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 3h46'35'' 2'34''
48 162 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 3h46'38'' 2'37''
49 055 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 3h46'38'' 2'37''
50 181 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 3h46'39'' 2'38''
51 024 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 3h46'39'' 2'38''
52 151 Rui Alberto COSTA POR LAM 3h46'40'' 2'39''
53 195 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 3h46'41'' 2'40''
54 165 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 3h46'42'' 2'41''
55 161 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 3h46'42'' 2'41''
56 155 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 3h46'43'' 2'42''
57 167 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 3h46'44'' 2'43''
58 072 Lars BAK DEN LTS 3h46'46'' 2'45''
59 218 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 3h46'48'' 2'47''
60 213 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 3h46'49'' 2'48''
61 077 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTS 3h46'49'' 2'48''
62 209 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 3h46'49'' 2'48''
63 101 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 3h46'49'' 2'48''
64 026 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 3h46'51'' 2'50''
65 113 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 3h46'51'' 2'50''
66 198 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 3h46'52'' 2'51''
67 199 Paul VOSS GER BOA 3h46'52'' 2'51''
68 173 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 3h46'52'' 2'51''
69 088 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 3h46'52'' 2'51''
70 117 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 3h46'53'' 2'52''
71 091 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 3h46'53'' 2'52''
72 003 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 3h46'53'' 2'52''
73 214 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 3h46'54'' 2'53''
74 007 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 3h46'55'' 2'54''
75 191 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 3h46'58'' 2'57''
76 013 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 3h46'59'' 2'58''
77 177 Julien SIMON FRA COF 3h47'00'' 2'59''
78 012 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 3h47'01'' 3'00''
79 062 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 3h47'01'' 3'00''
80 192 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 3h47'02'' 3'01''
81 089 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 3h47'06'' 3'05''
82 019 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 3h47'09'' 3'08''
83 157 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 3h47'09'' 3'08''
84 178 GEOFFREY SOUPE FRA COF 3h47'10'' 3'09''
85 193 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 3h47'15'' 3'14''
86 093 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 3h47'18'' 3'17''
87 083 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 3h47'39'' 3'38''
88 152 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 3h47'40'' 3'39''
89 207 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 3h47'45'' 3'44''
90 168 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 3h48'51'' 4'50''
91 138 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 3h49'18'' 5'17''
92 023 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 3h49'20'' 5'19''
93 053 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 3h49'26'' 5'25''
94 016 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 3h49'28'' 5'27''
95 132 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 3h49'33'' 5'32''
96 212 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 3h49'35'' 5'34''
97 147 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 3h49'41'' 5'40''
98 169 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 3h49'41'' 5'40''
99 043 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 3h49'44'' 5'43''
100 002 Lars BOOM NED AST 3h49'47'' 5'46''
101 106 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 3h49'48'' 5'47''
102 009 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 3h49'48'' 5'47''
103 183 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 3h49'48'' 5'47''
104 133 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 3h49'48'' 5'47''
105 036 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 3h49'48'' 5'47''
106 079 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 3h49'49'' 5'48''
107 103 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 3h49'49'' 5'48''
108 109 Simon YATES GBR OGE 3h49'49'' 5'48''
109 069 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 3h49'52'' 5'51''
110 186 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 3h49'53'' 5'52''
111 185 Jérôme COPPEL FRA IAM 3h49'54'' 5'53''
112 135 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 3h49'58'' 5'57''
113 104 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 3h50'00'' 5'59''
114 105 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 3h50'01'' 6'00''
115 211 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 3h50'02'' 6'01''
116 102 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 3h50'03'' 6'02''
117 149 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 3h50'04'' 6'03''
118 006 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 3h50'05'' 6'04''
119 086 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 3h50'08'' 6'07''
120 034 Wouter POELS NED SKY 3h50'08'' 6'07''
121 107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 3h50'10'' 6'09''
122 134 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 3h50'10'' 6'09''
123 032 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 3h50'11'' 6'10''
124 098 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 3h50'11'' 6'10''
125 197 José Joao PIMANTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 3h50'11'' 6'10''
126 187 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 3h50'12'' 6'11''
127 194 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 3h50'15'' 6'14''
128 189 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 3h50'15'' 6'14''
129 052 Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 3h50'16'' 6'15''
130 119 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 3h50'16'' 6'15''
131 127 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 3h50'16'' 6'15''
132 164 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 3h50'18'' 6'17''
133 022 William BONNET FRA FDJ 3h50'18'' 6'17''
134 137 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 3h50'18'' 6'17''
135 196 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 3h50'19'' 6'18''
136 184 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 3h50'20'' 6'19''
137 108 Adam YATES GBR OGE 3h50'21'' 6'20''
138 166 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 3h50'22'' 6'21''
139 037 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 3h50'22'' 6'21''
140 217 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 3h50'24'' 6'23''
141 097 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 3h50'26'' 6'25''
142 136 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 3h50'26'' 6'25''
143 045 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 3h50'26'' 6'25''
144 176 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 3h50'27'' 6'26''
145 073 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 3h50'29'' 6'28''
146 005 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 3h50'30'' 6'29''
147 025 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 3h50'30'' 6'29''
148 017 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 3h50'33'' 6'32''
149 159 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 3h50'33'' 6'32''
150 188 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 3h50'34'' 6'33''
151 175 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 3h50'34'' 6'33''
152 204 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 3h50'34'' 6'33''
153 148 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 3h50'34'' 6'33''
154 029 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 3h50'35'' 6'34''
155 074 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 3h50'36'' 6'35''
156 203 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 3h50'36'' 6'35''
157 219 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 3h50'37'' 6'36''
158 125 BRYAN NAULLEAU FRA EUC 3h50'38'' 6'37''
159 094 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 3h50'38'' 6'37''
160 123 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 3h50'39'' 6'38''
161 215 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 3h50'40'' 6'39''
162 084 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 3h50'40'' 6'39''
163 163 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 3h50'40'' 6'39''
164 048 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 3h50'43'' 6'42''
165 201 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 3h50'43'' 6'42''
166 156 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 3h50'43'' 6'42''
167 095 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 3h50'44'' 6'43''
168 153 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 3h50'46'' 6'45''
169 042 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 3h50'48'' 6'47''
170 121 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 3h50'49'' 6'48''
171 018 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 3h50'51'' 6'50''
172 179 KENNETH VANBILSEN BEL COF 3h50'51'' 6'50''
173 049 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 3h50'52'' 6'51''
174 142 Julian ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 3h50'53'' 6'52''
175 056 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 3h50'53'' 6'52''
176 216 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 3h50'54'' 6'53''
177 122 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 3h50'54'' 6'53''
178 124 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 3h50'56'' 6'55''
179 099 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 3h50'58'' 6'57''
180 154 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 3h50'58'' 6'57''
181 128 ANGÉLO TULIK FRA EUC 3h51'00'' 6'59''
182 174 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 3h51'01'' 7'00''
183 202 Fréderic BRUN FRA BSE 3h51'04'' 7'03''
184 158 José SERPA SANTANDER COL LAM 3h51'12'' 7'11''
185 015 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 3h51'17'' 7'16''
186 171 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 3h51'17'' 7'16''
187 208 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 3h51'26'' 7'25''
188 126 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 3h51'27'' 7'26''
189 092 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 3h51'27'' 7'26''
190 206 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 3h51'28'' 7'27''
191 014 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 3h52'39'' 8'38''
192 146 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 3h56'03'' 12'02''
193 144 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 3h56'24'' 12'23''
194 129 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 3h56'29'' 12'28''
195 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 3h56'29'' 12'28''
196 076 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 3h56'52'' 12'51''
197 145 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 3h56'52'' 12'51''
198 205 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 3h57'33'' 13'32''