Overall Time Standings: Stage 04

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 114 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 12h40'26'' 00''
2 031 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 12h40'38'' 12''
3 061 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 12h40'51'' 25''
4 071 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 12h41'04'' 38''
5 047 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 12h41'05'' 39''
6 068 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 12h41'06'' 40''
7 118 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 12h41'12'' 46''
8 041 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 12h41'14'' 48''
9 039 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 12h41'41'' 1'15''
10 116 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 12h41'42'' 1'16''
11 082 WARREN BARGUIL FRA TGA 12h41'45'' 1'19''
12 141 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 12h42'10'' 1'44''
13 001 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 12h42'16'' 1'50''
14 131 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 12h42'17'' 1'51''
15 044 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 12h42'29'' 2'03''
16 059 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 12h42'29'' 2'03''
17 051 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 12h42'34'' 2'08''
18 091 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 12h42'38'' 2'12''
19 011 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 12h42'45'' 2'19''
20 161 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 12h43'17'' 2'51''
21 012 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 12h43'32'' 3'06''
22 013 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 12h44'02'' 3'36''
23 003 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 12h44'27'' 4'01''
24 181 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 12h44'33'' 4'07''
25 151 Rui Alberto COSTA POR LAM 12h44'36'' 4'10''
26 165 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 12h45'06'' 4'40''
27 191 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 12h45'12'' 4'46''
28 019 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 12h46'24'' 5'58''
29 057 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 12h46'29'' 6'03''
30 021 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 12h46'56'' 6'30''
31 066 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP BMC 12h46'56'' 6'30''
32 199 Paul VOSS GER BOA 12h47'27'' 7'01''
33 211 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 12h48'05'' 7'39''
34 046 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 12h48'07'' 7'41''
35 167 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 12h48'18'' 7'52''
36 183 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 12h48'30'' 8'04''
37 111 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 12h48'33'' 8'07''
38 097 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 12h48'34'' 8'08''
39 177 Julien SIMON FRA COF 12h48'57'' 8'31''
40 064 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 12h49'33'' 9'07''
41 087 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 12h49'34'' 9'08''
42 028 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 12h49'51'' 9'25''
43 218 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 12h50'01'' 9'35''
44 027 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 12h50'04'' 9'38''
45 164 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 12h50'13'' 9'47''
46 192 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 12h50'15'' 9'49''
47 072 Lars BAK DEN LTS 12h50'19'' 9'53''
48 098 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 12h50'39'' 10'13''
49 121 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 12h50'40'' 10'14''
50 201 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 12h50'43'' 10'17''
51 155 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 12h50'43'' 10'17''
52 119 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 12h50'44'' 10'18''
53 209 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 12h50'47'' 10'21''
54 132 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 12h50'47'' 10'21''
55 188 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 12h50'50'' 10'24''
56 113 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 12h50'51'' 10'25''
57 084 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 12h51'13'' 10'47''
58 136 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 12h51'23'' 10'57''
59 128 ANGÉLO TULIK FRA EUC 12h51'34'' 11'08''
60 109 Simon YATES GBR OGE 12h51'48'' 11'22''
61 196 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 12h51'51'' 11'25''
62 203 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 12h51'59'' 11'33''
63 067 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 12h52'02'' 11'36''
64 065 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 12h52'18'' 11'52''
65 112 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 12h52'29'' 12'03''
66 086 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 12h52'34'' 12'08''
67 123 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 12h52'44'' 12'18''
68 036 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 12h52'44'' 12'18''
69 175 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 12h52'48'' 12'22''
70 149 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 12h52'48'' 12'22''
71 108 Adam YATES GBR OGE 12h52'50'' 12'24''
72 078 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 12h52'50'' 12'24''
73 135 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 12h52'52'' 12'26''
74 133 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 12h53'16'' 12'50''
75 081 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 12h53'29'' 13'03''
76 174 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 12h53'40'' 13'14''
77 187 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 12h53'43'' 13'17''
78 127 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 12h53'44'' 13'18''
79 014 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 12h53'53'' 13'27''
80 004 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 12h53'53'' 13'27''
81 173 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 12h53'56'' 13'30''
82 189 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 12h54'01'' 13'35''
83 045 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 12h54'06'' 13'40''
84 008 Rein TAARAMÄE EST AST 12h54'11'' 13'45''
85 168 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 12h54'19'' 13'53''
86 093 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 12h54'22'' 13'56''
87 206 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 12h54'22'' 13'56''
88 015 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 12h54'30'' 14'04''
89 063 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 12h54'40'' 14'14''
90 215 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 12h54'46'' 14'20''
91 069 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 12h54'54'' 14'28''
92 158 José SERPA SANTANDER COL LAM 12h55'01'' 14'35''
93 204 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 12h55'06'' 14'40''
94 075 André GREIPEL GER LTS 12h55'09'' 14'43''
95 184 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 12h55'47'' 15'21''
96 058 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 12h56'05'' 15'39''
97 038 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 12h56'15'' 15'49''
98 148 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 12h56'38'' 16'12''
99 163 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 12h56'45'' 16'19''
100 178 GEOFFREY SOUPE FRA COF 12h56'50'' 16'24''
101 088 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 12h57'01'' 16'35''
102 126 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 12h57'02'' 16'36''
103 213 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 12h57'06'' 16'40''
104 024 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 12h57'14'' 16'48''
105 207 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 12h57'15'' 16'49''
106 195 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 12h57'23'' 16'57''
107 176 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 12h57'24'' 16'58''
108 083 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 12h57'39'' 17'13''
109 122 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 12h57'43'' 17'17''
110 157 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 12h58'00'' 17'34''
111 053 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 12h58'17'' 17'51''
112 026 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 12h58'19'' 17'53''
113 171 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 12h58'21'' 17'55''
114 115 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 12h58'49'' 18'23''
115 154 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 12h58'59'' 18'33''
116 055 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 12h59'01'' 18'35''
117 043 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 12h59'06'' 18'40''
118 162 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 12h59'09'' 18'43''
119 138 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 12h59'27'' 19'01''
120 117 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 12h59'35'' 19'09''
121 032 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 13h00'04'' 19'38''
122 139 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 13h00'05'' 19'39''
123 103 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 13h00'07'' 19'41''
124 179 KENNETH VANBILSEN BEL COF 13h00'13'' 19'47''
125 186 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 13h00'20'' 19'54''
126 033 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 13h00'20'' 19'54''
127 016 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 13h00'20'' 19'54''
128 096 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 13h00'28'' 20'02''
129 025 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 13h00'48'' 20'22''
130 134 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 13h00'52'' 20'26''
131 007 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 13h01'02'' 20'36''
132 214 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 13h01'08'' 20'42''
133 029 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 13h01'17'' 20'51''
134 023 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 13h01'43'' 21'17''
135 049 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 13h01'46'' 21'20''
136 208 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 13h01'51'' 21'25''
137 009 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 13h02'21'' 21'55''
138 002 Lars BOOM NED AST 13h02'30'' 22'04''
139 034 Wouter POELS NED SKY 13h02'41'' 22'15''
140 166 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 13h03'00'' 22'34''
141 006 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 13h03'08'' 22'42''
142 035 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 13h03'16'' 22'50''
143 205 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 13h03'18'' 22'52''
144 124 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 13h03'27'' 23'01''
145 074 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 13h03'29'' 23'03''
146 037 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 13h03'36'' 23'10''
147 005 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 13h03'37'' 23'11''
148 048 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 13h03'40'' 23'14''
149 217 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 13h03'45'' 23'19''
150 147 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 13h03'51'' 23'25''
151 142 Julian ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 13h03'57'' 23'31''
152 216 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 13h04'24'' 23'58''
153 194 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 13h04'59'' 24'33''
154 092 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 13h05'17'' 24'51''
155 079 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 13h05'58'' 25'32''
156 212 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 13h06'18'' 25'52''
157 062 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 13h06'35'' 26'09''
158 152 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 13h06'38'' 26'12''
159 185 Jérôme COPPEL FRA IAM 13h06'55'' 26'29''
160 146 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 13h07'01'' 26'35''
161 017 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 13h07'16'' 26'50''
162 219 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 13h07'20'' 26'54''
163 042 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 13h07'31'' 27'05''
164 056 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 13h07'36'' 27'10''
165 182 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT IAM 13h08'19'' 27'53''
166 144 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 13h08'47'' 28'21''
167 102 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 13h09'13'' 28'47''
168 107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 13h09'18'' 28'52''
169 156 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 13h09'41'' 29'15''
170 159 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 13h09'53'' 29'27''
171 052 Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 13h10'18'' 29'52''
172 089 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 13h10'45'' 30'19''
173 193 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 13h11'45'' 31'19''
174 169 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 13h12'01'' 31'35''
175 197 José Joao PIMANTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 13h12'48'' 32'22''
176 129 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 13h13'28'' 33'02''
177 106 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 13h13'42'' 33'16''
178 077 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTS 13h13'47'' 33'21''
179 073 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 13h13'59'' 33'33''
180 125 BRYAN NAULLEAU FRA EUC 13h14'17'' 33'51''
181 099 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 13h14'21'' 33'55''
182 202 Fréderic BRUN FRA BSE 13h14'34'' 34'08''
183 018 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 13h15'00'' 34'34''
184 153 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 13h15'07'' 34'41''
185 094 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 13h15'10'' 34'44''
186 137 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 13h16'41'' 36'15''
187 145 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 13h16'54'' 36'28''
188 054 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 13h19'08'' 38'42''
189 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 13h20'08'' 39'42''
190 076 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 13h20'31'' 40'05''
191 105 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 13h24'24'' 43'58''