Overall Time Standings: Stage 01

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 063 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 14'56'' 00''
2 114 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 15'01'' 05''
3 143 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 15'02'' 06''
4 085 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 15'04'' 08''
5 138 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 15'11'' 15''
6 053 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 15'19'' 23''
7 182 Matthias BRÄNDLE AUT IAM 15'19'' 23''
8 058 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 15'25'' 29''
9 132 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 15'26'' 30''
10 212 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 15'28'' 32''
11 131 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 15'29'' 33''
12 039 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 15'29'' 33''
13 054 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 15'32'' 36''
14 141 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 15'33'' 37''
15 147 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 15'34'' 38''
16 169 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 15'34'' 38''
17 118 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 15'36'' 40''
18 021 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 15'37'' 41''
19 047 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 15'37'' 41''
20 061 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 15'38'' 42''
21 033 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 15'39'' 43''
22 001 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 15'39'' 43''
23 002 Lars BOOM NED AST 15'40'' 44''
24 064 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 15'40'' 44''
25 106 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 15'41'' 45''
26 081 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 15'41'' 45''
27 009 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 15'41'' 45''
28 116 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 15'41'' 45''
29 183 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 15'41'' 45''
30 008 Rein TAARAMÄE EST AST 15'41'' 45''
31 133 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 15'41'' 45''
32 103 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 15'42'' 46''
33 109 Simon YATES GBR OGE 15'42'' 46''
34 046 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 15'43'' 47''
35 028 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 15'43'' 47''
36 139 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 15'45'' 49''
37 186 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 15'46'' 50''
38 068 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 15'46'' 50''
39 031 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 15'46'' 50''
40 185 Jérôme COPPEL FRA IAM 15'47'' 51''
41 057 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 15'49'' 53''
42 135 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 15'51'' 55''
43 059 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 15'52'' 56''
44 104 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 15'53'' 57''
45 004 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 15'53'' 57''
46 041 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 15'54'' 58''
47 105 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 15'54'' 58''
48 071 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 15'54'' 58''
49 146 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 15'54'' 58''
50 011 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 15'55'' 59''
51 087 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 15'55'' 59''
52 211 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 15'55'' 59''
53 027 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 15'56'' 1'00''
54 102 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 15'56'' 1'00''
55 016 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 15'56'' 1'00''
56 149 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 15'57'' 1'01''
57 051 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 15'57'' 1'01''
58 006 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 15'58'' 1'02''
59 066 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP BMC 16'00'' 1'04''
60 065 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 16'00'' 1'04''
61 086 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 16'01'' 1'05''
62 034 Wouter POELS NED SKY 16'01'' 1'05''
63 044 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 16'02'' 1'06''
64 111 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 16'02'' 1'06''
65 035 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 16'02'' 1'06''
66 107 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 16'03'' 1'07''
67 134 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 16'03'' 1'07''
68 032 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 16'04'' 1'08''
69 098 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 16'04'' 1'08''
70 197 José Joao PIMANTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 16'04'' 1'08''
71 096 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 16'04'' 1'08''
72 187 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 16'05'' 1'09''
73 078 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 16'06'' 1'10''
74 038 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 16'07'' 1'11''
75 162 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 16'07'' 1'11''
76 075 André GREIPEL GER LTS 16'07'' 1'11''
77 055 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 16'07'' 1'11''
78 194 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 16'08'' 1'12''
79 181 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 16'08'' 1'12''
80 189 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 16'08'' 1'12''
81 024 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 16'08'' 1'12''
82 052 Winner Andrew ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 16'09'' 1'13''
83 151 Rui Alberto COSTA POR LAM 16'09'' 1'13''
84 119 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 16'09'' 1'13''
85 127 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 16'09'' 1'13''
86 195 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 16'10'' 1'14''
87 164 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 16'11'' 1'15''
88 022 William BONNET FRA FDJ 16'11'' 1'15''
89 165 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 16'11'' 1'15''
90 161 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 16'11'' 1'15''
91 137 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 16'11'' 1'15''
92 196 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 16'12'' 1'16''
93 043 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 16'12'' 1'16''
94 155 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 16'12'' 1'16''
95 167 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 16'13'' 1'17''
96 184 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 16'13'' 1'17''
97 108 Adam YATES GBR OGE 16'14'' 1'18''
98 166 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 16'15'' 1'19''
99 072 Lars BAK DEN LTS 16'15'' 1'19''
100 144 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 16'15'' 1'19''
101 036 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 16'16'' 1'20''
102 079 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 16'17'' 1'21''
103 217 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 16'17'' 1'21''
104 218 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 16'17'' 1'21''
105 213 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 16'18'' 1'22''
106 077 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTS 16'18'' 1'22''
107 209 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 16'18'' 1'22''
108 101 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 16'18'' 1'22''
109 097 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 16'19'' 1'23''
110 136 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 16'19'' 1'23''
111 045 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 16'19'' 1'23''
112 129 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 16'20'' 1'24''
113 026 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 16'20'' 1'24''
114 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 16'20'' 1'24''
115 176 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 16'20'' 1'24''
116 069 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 16'20'' 1'24''
117 113 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 16'20'' 1'24''
118 198 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOA 16'21'' 1'25''
119 199 Paul VOSS GER BOA 16'21'' 1'25''
120 173 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 16'21'' 1'25''
121 088 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 16'21'' 1'25''
122 117 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 16'22'' 1'26''
123 112 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 16'22'' 1'26''
124 073 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 16'22'' 1'26''
125 091 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 16'22'' 1'26''
126 003 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 16'22'' 1'26''
127 082 WARREN BARGUIL FRA TGA 16'23'' 1'27''
128 005 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 16'23'' 1'27''
129 214 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 16'23'' 1'27''
130 025 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 16'23'' 1'27''
131 007 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 16'24'' 1'28''
132 017 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 16'26'' 1'30''
133 159 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 16'26'' 1'30''
134 188 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ COL IAM 16'27'' 1'31''
135 204 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 16'27'' 1'31''
136 175 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 16'27'' 1'31''
137 148 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 16'27'' 1'31''
138 191 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 16'27'' 1'31''
139 013 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 16'28'' 1'32''
140 029 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 16'28'' 1'32''
141 168 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 16'29'' 1'33''
142 074 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 16'29'' 1'33''
143 177 Julien SIMON FRA COF 16'29'' 1'33''
144 203 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 16'29'' 1'33''
145 012 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 16'30'' 1'34''
146 219 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 16'30'' 1'34''
147 062 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 16'30'' 1'34''
148 192 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 16'31'' 1'35''
149 125 BRYAN NAULLEAU FRA EUC 16'31'' 1'35''
150 094 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 16'31'' 1'35''
151 123 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 16'32'' 1'36''
152 215 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 16'33'' 1'37''
153 084 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 16'33'' 1'37''
154 163 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 16'33'' 1'37''
155 089 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 16'35'' 1'39''
156 048 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 16'36'' 1'40''
157 201 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 16'36'' 1'40''
158 156 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 16'36'' 1'40''
159 095 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS KAT 16'37'' 1'41''
160 019 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 16'38'' 1'42''
161 157 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 16'38'' 1'42''
162 178 GEOFFREY SOUPE FRA COF 16'39'' 1'43''
163 153 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 16'39'' 1'43''
164 042 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 16'41'' 1'45''
165 115 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 16'42'' 1'46''
166 121 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 16'42'' 1'46''
167 076 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 16'43'' 1'47''
168 145 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 16'43'' 1'47''
169 018 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 16'44'' 1'48''
170 179 KENNETH VANBILSEN BEL COF 16'44'' 1'48''
171 193 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 16'44'' 1'48''
172 049 Michael Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TCS 16'45'' 1'49''
173 142 Julian ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 16'46'' 1'50''
174 056 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 16'46'' 1'50''
175 216 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 16'47'' 1'51''
176 122 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 16'47'' 1'51''
177 067 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 16'47'' 1'51''
178 093 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 16'47'' 1'51''
179 124 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 16'49'' 1'53''
180 037 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 16'50'' 1'54''
181 099 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 16'51'' 1'55''
182 154 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 16'51'' 1'55''
183 128 ANGÉLO TULIK FRA EUC 16'53'' 1'57''
184 174 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 16'54'' 1'58''
185 202 Fréderic BRUN FRA BSE 16'57'' 2'01''
186 023 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 16'58'' 2'02''
187 158 José SERPA SANTANDER COL LAM 17'05'' 2'09''
188 083 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 17'08'' 2'12''
189 152 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 17'09'' 2'13''
190 015 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 17'10'' 2'14''
191 171 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 17'10'' 2'14''
192 207 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 17'14'' 2'18''
193 208 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 17'19'' 2'23''
194 126 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 17'20'' 2'24''
195 092 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 17'20'' 2'24''
196 206 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 17'21'' 2'25''
197 205 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 17'24'' 2'28''
198 014 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 18'32'' 3'36''