Individual Stage Times: Stage 02

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 103 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY 4h56'59'' 00''
2 114 André GREIPEL GER LTB 4h56'59'' 00''
3 204 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE 4h56'59'' 00''
4 219 Tom VEELERS NED ARG 4h56'59'' 00''
5 047 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA LAM 4h56'59'' 00''
6 057 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ 4h56'59'' 00''
7 143 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR FDJ 4h56'59'' 00''
8 172 Juan Jose HAEDO ARG STB 4h56'59'' 00''
9 154 Mark RENSHAW AUS RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
10 063 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS 4h56'59'' 00''
11 169 Jose Joaquin ROJAS ESP MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
12 075 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
13 199 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
14 129 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD 4h56'59'' 00''
15 022 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 4h56'59'' 00''
16 133 Oscar FREIRE ESP KAT 4h56'59'' 00''
17 182 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 4h56'59'' 00''
18 104 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 4h56'59'' 00''
19 102 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 4h56'59'' 00''
20 213 Koen DE KORT NED ARG 4h56'59'' 00''
21 186 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST 4h56'59'' 00''
22 158 Maarten TJALLINGII NED RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
23 206 Brett Daniel LANCASTER AUS OGE 4h56'59'' 00''
24 036 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS 4h56'59'' 00''
25 035 Egoi MARTINEZ ESP EUS 4h56'59'' 00''
26 116 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTB 4h56'59'' 00''
27 028 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC 4h56'59'' 00''
28 125 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD 4h56'59'' 00''
29 153 Bauke MOLLEMA NED RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
30 152 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
31 043 Danilo HONDO GER LAM 4h56'59'' 00''
32 159 Maarten WYNANTS BEL RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
33 031 Samuel SANCHEZ ESP EUS 4h56'59'' 00''
34 151 Robert GESINK NED RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
35 085 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF 4h56'59'' 00''
36 111 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 4h56'59'' 00''
37 091 Jérôme COPPEL FRA SAU 4h56'59'' 00''
38 098 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU 4h56'59'' 00''
39 105 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 4h56'59'' 00''
40 156 Bram TANKINK NED RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
41 009 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 4h56'59'' 00''
42 192 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
43 163 Rui Alberto COSTA POR MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
44 092 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU 4h56'59'' 00''
45 012 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
46 109 Kanstantsin SIVTSOV BLR SKY 4h56'59'' 00''
47 144 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 4h56'59'' 00''
48 181 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST 4h56'59'' 00''
49 061 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN GRS 4h56'59'' 00''
50 059 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ 4h56'59'' 00''
51 051 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ 4h56'59'' 00''
52 079 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
53 033 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS 4h56'59'' 00''
54 015 Andréas KLÖDEN GER RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
55 184 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 4h56'59'' 00''
56 131 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT 4h56'59'' 00''
57 067 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 4h56'59'' 00''
58 127 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD 4h56'59'' 00''
59 055 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ 4h56'59'' 00''
60 162 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
61 126 Wouter POELS NED VCD 4h56'59'' 00''
62 017 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
63 134 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 4h56'59'' 00''
64 042 Grega BOLE SLO LAM 4h56'59'' 00''
65 078 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
66 005 George HINCAPIE USA BMC 4h56'59'' 00''
67 121 Lieuwe WESTRA NED VCD 4h56'59'' 00''
68 101 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 4h56'59'' 00''
69 077 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
70 137 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 4h56'59'' 00''
71 139 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 4h56'59'' 00''
72 071 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
73 016 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
74 041 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM 4h56'59'' 00''
75 073 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
76 019 Haimar ZUBELDIA ESP RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
77 048 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM 4h56'59'' 00''
78 001 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 4h56'59'' 00''
79 201 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 4h56'59'' 00''
80 164 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
81 097 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU 4h56'59'' 00''
82 089 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 4h56'59'' 00''
83 068 Christian VANDE VELDE USA GRS 4h56'59'' 00''
84 083 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF 4h56'59'' 00''
85 194 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
86 149 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 4h56'59'' 00''
87 052 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ 4h56'59'' 00''
88 165 José Ivan GUTIERREZ ESP MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
89 188 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO AST 4h56'59'' 00''
90 161 Alejandro VALVERDE ESP MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
91 004 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 4h56'59'' 00''
92 197 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
93 032 Mikel ASTARLOZA ESP EUS 4h56'59'' 00''
94 167 Vasili KIRYIENKA BLR MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
95 053 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ 4h56'59'' 00''
96 191 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
97 087 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 4h56'59'' 00''
98 193 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
99 168 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 4h56'59'' 00''
100 128 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD 4h56'59'' 00''
101 171 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB 4h56'59'' 00''
102 187 Fredrik KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 4h56'59'' 00''
103 178 Chris Anker SORENSEN DEN STB 4h56'59'' 00''
104 185 Maxim IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 4h56'59'' 00''
105 064 Robert HUNTER RSA GRS 4h56'59'' 00''
106 123 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD 4h56'59'' 00''
107 081 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF 4h56'59'' 00''
108 195 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
109 174 Anders LUND DEN STB 4h56'59'' 00''
110 176 Nick NUYENS BEL STB 4h56'59'' 00''
111 215 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG 4h56'59'' 00''
112 082 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA COF 4h56'59'' 00''
113 038 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS 4h56'59'' 00''
114 049 Davide VIGANO ITA LAM 4h56'59'' 00''
115 203 Baden COOKE AUS OGE 4h56'59'' 00''
116 095 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU 4h56'59'' 00''
117 044 Yuriy KRIVTSOV UKR LAM 4h56'59'' 00''
118 026 Vincent JEROME FRA EUC 4h56'59'' 00''
119 209 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 4h56'59'' 00''
120 205 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 4h56'59'' 00''
121 198 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 4h56'59'' 00''
122 029 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 4h56'59'' 00''
123 141 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ 4h56'59'' 00''
124 013 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
125 146 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 4h56'59'' 00''
126 023 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC 4h56'59'' 00''
127 024 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 4h56'59'' 00''
128 142 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 4h56'59'' 00''
129 108 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY 4h56'59'' 00''
130 183 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST 4h56'59'' 00''
131 074 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
132 208 Stuart OGRADY AUS OGE 4h56'59'' 00''
133 157 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB 4h56'59'' 00''
134 034 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS 4h56'59'' 00''
135 018 Jens VOIGT GER RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
136 011 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
137 072 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM 4h56'59'' 00''
138 014 Christopher HORNER USA RNT 4h56'59'' 00''
139 173 Karsten KROON NED STB 4h56'59'' 00''
140 054 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ 4h56'59'' 00''
141 179 Nicki SORENSEN DEN STB 4h56'59'' 00''
142 006 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 4h56'59'' 00''
143 138 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 4h56'59'' 00''
144 086 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF 4h56'59'' 00''
145 065 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 4h56'59'' 00''
146 062 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRS 4h56'59'' 00''
147 046 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM 4h57'19'' 20''
148 189 Alexandre VINOKOUROV KAZ AST 4h57'19'' 20''
149 132 Gianpaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 4h57'19'' 20''
150 119 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 4h57'19'' 20''
151 099 Julien SIMON FRA SAU 4h57'19'' 20''
152 166 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV 4h57'19'' 20''
153 107 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 4h57'19'' 20''
154 214 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG 4h57'19'' 20''
155 025 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 4h57'19'' 20''
156 145 Cedric PINEAU FRA FDJ 4h57'19'' 20''
157 058 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ 4h57'19'' 20''
158 112 Lars BAK DEN LTB 4h57'19'' 20''
159 093 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU 4h57'19'' 20''
160 021 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 4h57'19'' 20''
161 135 Joan HORRACH ESP KAT 4h57'19'' 20''
162 027 Christophe KERN FRA EUC 4h57'19'' 20''
163 177 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO POR STB 4h57'19'' 20''
164 136 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 4h57'19'' 20''
165 037 Amets TXURRUKA ESP EUS 4h57'19'' 20''
166 084 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 4h57'19'' 20''
167 124 Gustav LARSSON SWE VCD 4h57'19'' 20''
168 148 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 4h57'19'' 20''
169 202 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 4h57'19'' 20''
170 069 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS 4h57'19'' 20''
171 088 David MONCOUTIE FRA COF 4h57'19'' 20''
172 008 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 4h57'19'' 20''
173 212 Roy CURVERS NED ARG 4h57'19'' 20''
174 045 Matthew LLOYD AUS LAM 4h57'19'' 20''
175 003 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC 4h57'19'' 20''
176 117 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 4h57'27'' 28''
177 056 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ 4h57'28'' 29''
178 106 Christian KNEES GER SKY 4h57'37'' 38''
179 066 David MILLAR GBR GRS 4h57'50'' 51''
180 175 Michael MORKOV DEN STB 4h57'53'' 54''
181 122 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD 4h57'56'' 57''
182 118 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 4h58'07'' 1'08''
183 218 Albert TIMMER NED ARG 4h59'09'' 2'10''
184 113 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB 4h59'09'' 2'10''
185 115 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 4h59'09'' 2'10''
186 007 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 4h59'09'' 2'10''
187 039 Gorka VERDUGO ESP EUS 4h59'09'' 2'10''
188 096 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU 4h56'59'' 00''
189 002 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 4h59'36'' 2'37''
190 196 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 5h01'21'' 4'22''
191 155 Luis-Leon SANCHEZ ESP RAB 5h01'21'' 4'22''
192 147 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 5h01'21'' 4'22''
193 076 Blel KADRI FRA ALM 5h01'21'' 4'22''
194 216 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG 5h03'32'' 6'33''
195 217 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG 5h03'32'' 6'33''
196 211 Marcel KITTEL GER ARG 5h03'32'' 6'33''
197 207 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE 5h03'32'' 6'33''
198 094 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU 5h06'54'' 9'55''