Individual Stage Times: Stage 01

Rank Dossard Name Country Team Time Gap
1 101 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 4h44'07'' 00''
2 051 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN 4h44'07'' 00''
3 097 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
4 153 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
5 038 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 4h44'07'' 00''
6 001 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
7 023 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 4h44'07'' 00''
8 068 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
9 018 José Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
10 182 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
11 163 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
12 209 Paul VOSS GER TNE 4h44'07'' 00''
13 148 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
14 193 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
15 084 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
16 183 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
17 008 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
18 135 André GREIPEL GER LTB 4h44'07'' 00''
19 103 Koen DE KORT NED GIA 4h44'07'' 00''
20 131 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB 4h44'07'' 00''
21 061 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
22 031 Alberto CONTADOR ESP TCS 4h44'07'' 00''
23 206 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE 4h44'07'' 00''
24 011 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
25 092 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE COL GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
26 201 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 4h44'07'' 00''
27 192 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
28 007 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
29 042 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 4h44'07'' 00''
30 213 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
31 111 Rui Alberto COSTA POR LAM 4h44'07'' 00''
32 141 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
33 169 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
34 041 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 4h44'07'' 00''
35 081 Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD FRA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
36 082 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
37 215 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
38 046 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 4h44'07'' 00''
39 064 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
40 066 Bram TANKINK NED BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
41 127 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
42 129 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
43 098 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
44 166 Andy SCHLECK LUX TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
45 149 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
46 037 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS 4h44'07'' 00''
47 062 Lars BOOM NED BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
48 005 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
49 202 Jan BARTA CZE TNE 4h44'07'' 00''
50 016 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
51 197 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
52 167 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
53 205 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE 4h44'07'' 00''
54 214 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
55 191 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
56 211 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
57 093 Jack BAUER NZL GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
58 151 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
59 067 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
60 161 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
61 121 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
62 189 Simon YATES GBR OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
63 049 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 4h44'07'' 00''
64 116 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR LAM 4h44'07'' 00''
65 114 Christopher HORNER USA LAM 4h44'07'' 00''
66 154 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
67 047 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 4h44'07'' 00''
68 142 John Darwin ATAPUMA COL BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
69 085 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
70 147 Peter STETINA USA BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
71 165 Gregory RAST SUI TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
72 026 Egor SILIN RUS KAT 4h44'07'' 00''
73 118 José SERPA COL LAM 4h44'07'' 00''
74 014 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
75 164 Markel IRIZAR ARRANBURU ESP TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
76 025 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 4h44'07'' 00''
77 159 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
78 198 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
79 029 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT 4h44'07'' 00''
80 086 Blel KADRI FRA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
81 043 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 4h44'07'' 00''
82 144 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
83 004 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
84 162 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
85 058 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 4h44'07'' 00''
86 106 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA 4h44'07'' 00''
87 176 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF 4h44'07'' 00''
88 179 Rein TAARAMÄE EST COF 4h44'07'' 00''
89 075 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 4h44'07'' 00''
90 171 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 4h44'07'' 00''
91 152 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
92 138 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB 4h44'07'' 00''
93 104 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA 4h44'07'' 00''
94 069 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
95 124 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
96 102 Roy CURVERS NED GIA 4h44'07'' 00''
97 095 Benjamin KING USA GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
98 156 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
99 212 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
100 175 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 4h44'07'' 00''
101 128 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
102 173 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF 4h44'07'' 00''
103 045 Maxim IGLINSKIY KAZ AST 4h44'07'' 00''
104 013 John GADRET FRA MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
105 003 Vasili KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
106 155 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
107 146 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
108 002 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
109 044 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 4h44'07'' 00''
110 133 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 4h44'07'' 00''
111 217 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
112 072 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ 4h44'07'' 00''
113 024 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 4h44'07'' 00''
114 134 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 4h44'07'' 00''
115 139 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB 4h44'07'' 00''
116 052 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 4h44'07'' 00''
117 172 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 4h44'07'' 00''
118 105 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA 4h44'07'' 00''
119 195 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
120 126 Cedric PINEAU FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
121 122 William BONNET FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
122 056 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN 4h44'07'' 00''
123 048 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 4h44'07'' 00''
124 088 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
125 077 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ 4h44'07'' 00''
126 119 Rafael VALLS ESP LAM 4h44'07'' 00''
127 012 Imanol ERVITI OLLO ESP MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
128 017 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
129 168 Jens VOIGT GER TFR 4h44'07'' 00''
130 009 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY 4h44'07'' 00''
131 113 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 4h44'07'' 00''
132 028 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 4h44'07'' 00''
133 094 Alex HOWES USA GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
134 015 Benat INTXAUSTI ESP MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
135 019 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 4h44'07'' 00''
136 055 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 4h44'07'' 00''
137 036 Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO POR TCS 4h44'07'' 00''
138 125 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
139 216 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
140 207 José PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 4h44'07'' 00''
141 123 Mickaël DELAGE FRA FDJ 4h44'07'' 00''
142 187 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
143 032 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 4h44'07'' 00''
144 219 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
145 218 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE 4h44'07'' 00''
146 063 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
147 145 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 4h44'07'' 00''
148 194 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
149 208 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 4h44'07'' 00''
150 157 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
151 199 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 4h44'07'' 00''
152 089 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
153 083 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
154 087 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 4h44'07'' 00''
155 185 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
156 033 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS 4h44'07'' 00''
157 039 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 4h44'07'' 00''
158 065 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL 4h44'07'' 00''
159 174 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 4h44'07'' 00''
160 021 Joaquim RODRIGUEZ ESP KAT 4h44'07'' 00''
161 057 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN 4h44'07'' 00''
162 073 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ 4h44'07'' 00''
163 096 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
164 188 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
165 132 Lars BAK DEN LTB 4h45'35'' 1'28''
166 006 Danny PATE USA SKY 4h45'37'' 1'30''
167 027 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 4h45'37'' 1'30''
168 034 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 4h45'37'' 1'30''
169 204 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 4h45'37'' 1'30''
170 184 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
171 108 Albert TIMMER NED GIA 4h45'57'' 1'50''
172 109 Tom VEELERS NED GIA 4h45'57'' 1'50''
173 143 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 4h46'01'' 1'54''
174 059 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 4h46'12'' 2'05''
175 053 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 4h46'12'' 2'05''
176 186 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
177 181 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 4h44'07'' 00''
178 035 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 4h46'22'' 2'15''
179 078 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 4h46'29'' 2'22''
180 178 Julien SIMON FRA COF 4h44'07'' 00''
181 177 Adrien PETIT FRA COF 4h46'32'' 2'25''
182 136 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 4h46'36'' 2'29''
183 137 Gregory HENDERSON NZL LTB 4h46'36'' 2'29''
184 054 Edward KING USA CAN 4h46'36'' 2'29''
185 196 Roger KLUGE GER IAM 4h46'46'' 2'39''
186 074 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 4h44'07'' 00''
187 158 Kévin REZA FRA EUC 4h44'07'' 00''
188 079 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 4h44'07'' 00''
189 203 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 4h47'18'' 3'11''
190 099 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
191 107 Cheng JI CHN GIA 4h47'44'' 3'37''
192 071 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ 4h44'07'' 00''
193 022 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 4h47'54'' 3'47''
194 091 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 4h44'07'' 00''
195 112 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 4h52'59'' 8'52''
196 115 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 4h52'59'' 8'52''
197 117 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARG LAM 4h58'16'' 14'09''
198 076 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ 4h58'16'' 14'09''