Basketball European Champioships | Fixtures | Results | Scores

Eurobasket Fixtures

1st Round
4 Sep, 13:30 A Israel - Great Britain
4 Sep, 13:30 B Latvia - Bosnia & Herzegovina
4 Sep, 13:30 C Georgia - Poland
4 Sep, 13:40 D Turkey - Finland
4 Sep, 16:45 A Belgium - Ukraine
4 Sep, 16:45 B Macedonia FYR - Montenegro
4 Sep, 16:45 C Spain - Croatia
4 Sep, 16:45 D Sweden - Greece
4 Sep, 20:00 A France - Germany
4 Sep, 20:00 B Serbia - Lithuania
4 Sep, 20:00 C Czech Republic - Slovenia
4 Sep, 20:00 D Russia - Italy
5 Sep, 13:30 A Ukraine - Israel
5 Sep, 13:30 B Montenegro - Latvia
5 Sep, 13:30 C Croatia - Georgia
5 Sep, 13:30 D Finland - Sweden
5 Sep, 16:45 A Germany - Belgium
5 Sep, 16:45 B Bosnia & Herzegovina - Serbia
5 Sep, 16:45 C Poland - Czech Republic
5 Sep, 16:45 D Italy - Turkey
5 Sep, 20:00 A Great Britain - France
5 Sep, 20:00 B Lithuania - Macedonia FYR
5 Sep, 20:00 C Slovenia - Spain
5 Sep, 20:00 D Greece - Russia
6 Sep, 13:30 A Germany - Ukraine
6 Sep, 13:30 B Montenegro - Bosnia & Herzegovina
6 Sep, 16:45 A Belgium - Great Britain
6 Sep, 16:45 B Latvia - Lithuania
6 Sep, 20:00 A France - Israel
6 Sep, 20:00 B Macedonia FYR - Serbia
7 Sep, 13:30 C Spain - Czech Republic
7 Sep, 13:30 D Russia - Sweden
7 Sep, 16:45 C Croatia - Poland
7 Sep, 16:45 D Italy - Finland
7 Sep, 20:00 C Georgia - Slovenia
7 Sep, 20:00 D Turkey - Greece
8 Sep, 13:30 A Great Britain - Germany
8 Sep, 13:30 B Bosnia & Herzegovina - Macedonia FYR
8 Sep, 13:30 C Poland - Spain
8 Sep, 13:30 D Finland - Russia
8 Sep, 16:45 A Ukraine - France
8 Sep, 16:45 B Serbia - Latvia
8 Sep, 16:45 C Czech Republic - Georgia
8 Sep, 16:45 D Greece - Italy
8 Sep, 20:00 A Israel - Belgium
8 Sep, 20:00 B Lithuania - Montenegro
8 Sep, 20:00 C Slovenia - Croatia
8 Sep, 20:00 D Sweden - Turkey
9 Sep, 13:30 A Great Britain - Ukraine
9 Sep, 13:30 B Latvia - Macedonia FYR
9 Sep, 13:30 C Georgia - Spain
9 Sep, 13:30 D Greece - Finland
9 Sep, 16:45 A Germany - Israel
9 Sep, 16:45 B Lithuania - Bosnia & Herzegovina
9 Sep, 16:45 C Croatia - Czech Republic
9 Sep, 16:45 D Italy - Sweden
9 Sep, 20:00 A Belgium - France
9 Sep, 20:00 B Montenegro - Serbia
9 Sep, 20:00 C Slovenia - Poland
9 Sep, 20:00 D Turkey - Russia
2nd Round
11 Sep, 13:30 E Latvia - Ukraine
11 Sep, 16:45 E Belgium - Serbia
11 Sep, 20:00 E Lithuania - France
12 Sep, 13:30 F Finland - Croatia
12 Sep, 16:45 F Greece - Spain
12 Sep, 20:00 F Slovenia - Italy
13 Sep, 13:30 E Lithuania - Belgium
13 Sep, 16:45 E Ukraine - Serbia
13 Sep, 20:00 E France - Latvia
14 Sep, 13:30 F Croatia - Italy
14 Sep, 16:45 F Spain - Finland
14 Sep, 20:00 F Greece - Slovenia
15 Sep, 13:30 E Latvia - Belgium
15 Sep, 16:45 E Ukraine - Lithuania
15 Sep, 20:00 E Serbia - France
16 Sep, 13:30 F Croatia - Greece
16 Sep, 16:45 F Italy - Spain
16 Sep, 20:00 F Finland - Slovenia
Quarter-final
18 Sep, 16:30 QF1 Serbia - Spain
18 Sep, 20:00 QF2 Slovenia - France
19 Sep, 16:45 QF3 Croatia - Ukraine
19 Sep, 20:00 QF4 Lithuania - Italy
Qualification Match 5-8
19 Sep, 13:30 Serbia - Slovenia
20 Sep, 13:30 Italy - Ukraine
Semifinal
20 Sep, 16:45 SF1 Lithuania - Croatia
20 Sep, 20:00 SF2 Spain - France
Final 7-8
21 Sep, 16:30 Serbia - Italy
Final 5-6
21 Sep, 20:00 Slovenia - Ukraine
Final 3-4
22 Sep, 16:30 Spain - Croatia
Final
22 Sep, 20:00 France - Lithuania